Frontline Invitation to Tender: Digital Marketing & Social Media Campaign Management
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 1 August 2019
- Submission
- 9 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Our mission is to transform the lives of vulnerable children by recruiting and developing outstanding individuals to be leaders in social work and broader society. In September 2019, Frontline will begin the recruitment of its 7th cohort of participants. This has created an exciting opportunity for a single Facebook or Google accredited supplier to work with us on delivering and monitoring a targeted digital marketing strategy, with particular focus across our social media channels, to drive applications to our leadership development programme and undergraduate opportunities. The main objectives of the campaign are to: • Increase brand awareness of Frontline to help drive applications for the Leadership Development Programme. • Target and attract underrepresented groups both within our the social work profession and in our existing cohorts. • Increase brand reach and engagement levels across key social media channels (Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn). • Increase conversion rates for key goals e.g. Application numbers and website traffic. The deadline for tender submissions is Friday 9 August, and the campaign will need to be underway by September 2019. To submit a response for this project and to view the full invitation to tender document, please contact Ellie Fletcher (Communications Manager): ellie.fletcher@thefrontline.org.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2019
About the buyer
The Frontline Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Frontline Invitation to Tender: Digital Marketing & Social Media Campaign Management.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Frontline Invitation to Tender: Digital Marketing & Social Media Campaign Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Frontline Organisation.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
