Financial and insurance services
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 2 August 2019
- Submission
- 3 September 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
TfL requires a consultancy to provide support with the annual executive remuneration benchmarking exercise covering TfL’s executive committee and director population (c 60). There will also be a requirement to support with ad-hoc requests for data (across levels not restricted to executive and director level or equivalent), market research and market insight throughout the agreement. Please note: This framework agreement will be open for use from the Greater London Authority and other functional bodies. This procurement is being conducted following an open procedure with a phased evaluation approach. Full details on the tender can be found in the Volume 1: Invitation to tender document. Please note: This framework agreement will be open for use from the Greater London Authority and other functional bodies.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2019
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Financial and insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
