Awarded contract

Event services

Details

Value
GBP 680,000
Topic
Event services
Published
2 August 2019

Tender description

The Forestry Commission will be awarding a contract for the design, supply, installation and operation of the lighting, audio and theatrical elements of the enchanted Christmas event at Westonbirt Arboretum. The Forestry Commission will be awarding a contract for the design, supply, installation and operation of the lighting, audio and theatrical elements of the enchanted Christmas event at Westonbirt Arboretum. This will include lighting, sound and other theatrical elements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Event services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Event services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.