DS 3000 (Bridgwater)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 499,199
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Communications control system
- Published
- 2 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Avon and Somerset Police has awarded a contract for the provision of a second DS3000 for disaster recovery purposes. The contract was awarded under the Central Buying Consortium framework for the provision of Managed Services for Business Solutions. This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 June 2019
- Completed: Award published2 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Avon and Somerset Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32573000 · Communications control system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DS 3000 (Bridgwater), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,736£185.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Avon and Somerset Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
