DFID 8500 Technical Assistance to Improve Health Service Delivery in the Punjab Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Policy Management
- Value
- GBP 940,825
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 30 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Technical Assistance to Improve Health Service Delivery in the Punjab (Health TA) Programme will provide technical assistance to the Federal Ministry of National Health Services, Regulations and Co-ordination (MoNHSRC) and to provincial Departments of Health in Punjab and Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (KP) provinces, to support the development of new policies, strategies and governance mechanisms to improve health outcomes. This programme will not only contribute to the immediate technical assistance (TA) needs of the government of Pakistan but will also inform the design of a longer-term health systems strengthening programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2019
- Completed: Award published30 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 April 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8500 Technical Assistance to Improve Health Service Delivery in the Punjab Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
