Closed tender

Demolition of Old Dover Leisure Centre

Details

Published
31 July 2019
Submission
23 August 2019

Tender description

Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of the Demolition of the Old Dover Leisure Centre at Townwall Street, Dover. The contract is anticipated to commence January 2020 and will continue for a 12 week period. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 17.00 hours on 23rdAugust 2019. Questions and Communications. Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility. Keywords: Demolition, Asbestos

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 August 2019

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Demolition of Old Dover Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.