Closed tender

CON19006 Antarctic Infrastructure Modernisation Programme Technical Advisor - Request for Proposal

Details

Value
GBP 60,000,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
2 August 2019
Submission
9 September 2019

Tender description

The final date and time for the submission of bids is Monday 9th September 2019 at 11:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Procurement Overview UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) on behalf of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for the Antarctic Infrastructure Modernisation Programme (AIMP) Technical Advisor. UK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as may be amended from time to time) (the "Regulations"). This is a Services Framework Agreement being procured under the Open OJEU Procedure regulations. This RFP sets out details of the Framework Agreement and expectations of any successful supplier. This Framework Agreement is for a duration of 10 years and will be awarded to a sole supplier. It is intended that the Antarctic Infrastructure Modernisation Programme (AIMP) Technical Advisor call off services will be managed using NEC4 Term Service Contracts and Task Orders. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the RFP document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 September 2019

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CON19006 Antarctic Infrastructure Modernisation Programme Technical Advisor - Request for Proposal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CON19006 Antarctic Infrastructure Modernisation Programme Technical Advisor - Request for Proposal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.