Closed tender
ARP19/39 Supply of EG47 Sleepers
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 2 August 2019
- Submission
- 30 August 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Supply of EG47 Sleepers ARP19/39 Please note that the deadline for submission for RFI's is 16th August 2019 @ 12noon. ITT Deadline 30th August 2019 Keywords: Nexus, Metro, Sleepers, Tracks, Rail, Concrete
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ARP19/39 Supply of EG47 Sleepers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
