Awarded contract
Timber products
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Timber products
- Published
- 26 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The City Council has commissioned and procured a framework for the supply of timber products. The Council makes no guarantee that any orders will be placed under the contract. The framework was created with a maximum of 3 contractors. All details of the framework were covered in the procurement documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2019
- Completed: Award published26 July 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03419100 · Timber products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Timber products.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
