Temporary CCTV Provision at the Bury St Edmunds Christmas Fayre - Invitation To Quote
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 22 July 2019
- Submission
- 8 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Temporary CCTV Provision at the Bury St Edmunds Christmas Fayre. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is pm on 8 August, 2019. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 5pm on 2 August, 2019 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2019
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temporary CCTV Provision at the Bury St Edmunds Christmas Fayre - Invitation To Quote.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Temporary CCTV Provision at the Bury St Edmunds Christmas Fayre - Invitation To Quote, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
