Software package and information systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 July 2019
- Submission
- 27 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contracting authority is seeking to procure a suitably experienced and qualified supplier to provide an IT application or software package (‘Tool’) that can intelligently use and interpret data provided by the contracting authority to look at trends and anomalies (data analytics) and present this data in a way that is clear, creative, visually exciting and easily understandable for every user. The tool will be available to users from Essex Police and Kent Police, and may also potentially be available to users from the other police forces within the 7 forces strategic collaboration programme. Users will include all staff including police officers. As stated in the tender documents which can be accessed via the contracting authority's tender portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 August 2019
About the buyer
Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 72318000 · Data transmission services
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
