Salvation Army HA - Responsive Repairs (Yorkshire & NE England) 2 Lots
Details
- Buyer
- Inprova Group
- Supplier(s)
- Spirit Home Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 24 July 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
saha are seeking to appoint one or more suitably experienced responsive repairs contractors to deliver responsive repairs and void works throughout the organisation's North East geography, covering Yorkshire and North East England. Currently, the requirement is serviced by a single contractor, however due to the dispersed nature of saha's operating geography and previous difficulty in servicing all areas, the decision has been taken to tender the requirement as two separate lots and to allow bidders to offer varying rates based on the location of stock to ensure a close and sustainable working partnership. The lots available to bid against are summarised as follows: - Lot 1 - North East England (stock in Newcastle, Sunderland, Darlington & Middlesbrough) - Lot 2 - Yorkshire (stock in Leeds, Sheffield, Rotherham, Scunthorpe, Hull & Grimsby) Further information is containted within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Inprova Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inprova-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inprova-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inprova-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inprova-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inprova-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inprova-group.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Salvation Army HA - Responsive Repairs (Yorkshire & NE England) 2 Lots.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Salvation Army HA - Responsive Repairs (Yorkshire & NE England) 2 Lots, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Inprova Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
