Closed tender

Purchase of a 26,000kg wheeled loader (for waste management use)

Details

Topic
Wheeled loaders
Published
26 July 2019
Submission
28 August 2019

Tender description

Bradford Council want to purchase a 26,000kg wheeled loader to be used by our waste management service for loading and moving large amounts of waste materials at a household waste recycling site. The machine must have a lifting capacity of approx. 16,000kgs at full reach and meet the specification set out in the tender documents. Keywords: wheeled loader, loading, waste

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 August 2019

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144710 · Wheeled loaders
  • 43261100 · Mechanical shovel loaders

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of a 26,000kg wheeled loader (for waste management use).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.