NUN - Corporate Print & Post Contract (Goods and Services) - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 687,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Published
- 26 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council (NBBC), are inviting Suppliers to tender for the provision of Print and Post related goods and services. The Council require the successful Supplier(s) to deliver the highest standard of service to efficiently and effectively reduce costs and improve business efficiency for the Council. The successful Supplier(s) is/are to be innovative and responsive when required, to adapt to changing working environments and changes to law, regulations and standards. The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with two optional extensions of 1 year + 1 year. Extensions will be granted on the basis of performance, budget and continued requirement. To enable the Council to maximise potential benefits, the requirement has been divided into 4 lots to provide the Council with flexibility during this Tender exercise: Lot 1 - Hybrid Print & Post (Off-Site) Solution including the provision of MFD's Lot 2 - Provision of MFD's Lot 3 - Hybrid Print & Post (Off-Site) Solution Lot 4 - Innovative Solution meeting requirements of Lot 3 in a different format. Suppliers may bid for any combination of Lots, each of which shall be evaluated independently using the evaluation included within this Tender document. Therefore, a single provider may be awarded Lot 1, or Lots 2, 3/4 may be awarded to different providers. Whichever Lot(s) are awarded, the Supplier(s) will be required to enter into a separate contract with Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council. The contract start date is 1st October 2018. Subject to this Procurement exercise being successful, the Council envisage September being the month available for Supplier(s) to implement the infrastructure ready for a go live date of 1st October 2018. However, the Council reserves the right to amend these dates for any reason.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2018
- Completed: Award published26 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NUN - Corporate Print & Post Contract (Goods and Services) - AWARD.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
