Invitation to Tender (ITT) website development services for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (TEN450)
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- ALTCOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Web page editing software package
- Published
- 23 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Background The Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Growth Hub is part of Government's National Growth Hub network and provides a 'one stop shop' service for pre-start, start up and established SMEs to seek bespoke support to foster growth and enhance productivity across Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly . Purpose of the Growth Hub Website The primary goal of the Growth Hub website is to initiate contact by potential clients with the Growth Hub team. This contact may be by phone or electronically. The contact is facilitated by the provision of information about the Growth Hub, and by the provision of a variety of information and resources relevant to our target audience. Visitors can also register with the website in order to contribute various types of content such as an entry in our business directory and gain access to additional resources. Overview of this Tender We are seeking to engage a partner to collaborate on undertaking a functional and visual audit of our existing website, to produce and agree with us a functional and visual specification for a new website, to build and launch the new website, and then to provide support, maintenance and ongoing development for the website for the duration of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2019
- Completed: Award published23 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48224000 · Web page editing software package
- 72212222 · Web server software development services
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) website development services for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (TEN450).
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) website development services for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (TEN450), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
