HCC - 06/17 - The Provision of a Specialist Cleaning Service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 22 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Contract has been awarded details shown below: Successful Suppliers: Churchill Contract Services Ltd Clean Green Cleaning Services Ltd MCS Contract Cleaning Ltd Monthind Clean LLP Contract Notice Number: 2017/S 138-283543 Award Notice Number: 2017/S 212-440827
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2017
- Completed: Award published22 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 06/17 - The Provision of a Specialist Cleaning Service - AWARD.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
