Expired contract

HCC - 02/17 - The Provision of World Music Tuition - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Inspire-works
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Musical instruments
Published
22 July 2019

Tender description

This contract has been awarded details below: Successful Supplier: Inspire Works Limited Contract Notice Number: 2017/S 032-058805 Award Notice Number: 2017/S 100-199792

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2020

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37310000 · Musical instruments
  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 02/17 - The Provision of World Music Tuition - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.