Expired contract
HCC - 01/19 - Provision of the Hertfordshire Directory - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Computer Consultants
- Value
- GBP 111,950
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This has been awarded details following: Successful supplier: Oxford Computer Consultants Limited Contract Notice Number: 2019/S 031-069693 Contract Award Number: 2019/S 108-263568
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2019
- Completed: Award published22 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 01/19 - Provision of the Hertfordshire Directory - AWARD.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
