Closed tender

GB-LONDON: Review of Rateable Valuations

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Test and evaluation
Published
23 July 2019
Submission
2 August 2019

Tender description

Trinity House is looking to appoint a suitable contractor to carry out rateable property valuations prior to the next scheduled valuation. Any valuations produced from this contract may be used to appeal, where appropriate, against the scheduled valuation to ensure accuracy. Any contract awarded from this Notice will be strictly based on a NO-WIN-NO-FEE basis. organisations should only respond to this Notice of they are prepared to work on this basis. Potential Contractors should email etender@trinityhouse.co.uk expressing their interest in this contract, include their contact details and confirm their acceptance of the NO-WIN-NO-FEE requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 August 2019

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73430000 · Test and evaluation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-LONDON: Review of Rateable Valuations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  4. 624
    £3.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.