Community Mental Health and Wellbeing Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,318,000
- Topic
- Health training services
- Published
- 22 July 2019
- Submission
- 13 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council is looking to procure a Community Mental Health and Wellbeing Service that will provide the following: • LOT 1 - Mental Health and Wellbeing Prevention and Recovery Service. The service will provide support and reintegration for those over the age of 15 years being discharged from adults and children's secondary care mental health services and prevent people from returning to secondary care. • Lot 3 - Arts Based Wellbeing service. The service will enable service users to express and explore their thoughts and emotions through the Arts. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Contract Period The contract will be initially for a period of 36 months commencing 1st January 2020 with the option to extend for a further 48 months as per the contract terms and conditions. Tender Responses Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 13th August 2019, 1200:00:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project has been advertised on Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN416203 2019/S 119-291915
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 August 2019
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 85147000 · Company health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Mental Health and Wellbeing Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
