Expired contract
Commercial Land/Property Agency
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arnold Keys, Bycroft Residential, Whybrow and Dodds Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Buying and selling of real estate
- Published
- 26 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award for Commercial Land/Property Agency
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2019
- Completed: Award published26 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Land/Property Agency.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
