Expired contract
Chromatographs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Formulatrix
- Value
- GBP 464,239
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Chromatographs
- Published
- 25 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award notice for PURCH1649 provision of contract agreement for an automatic protein crystallisation imager. Award notice for PURCH1649 provision of contract agreement for an automatic protein crystallisation imager.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 July 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 July 2020
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38432200 · Chromatographs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
