Expired contract

U.S.Recruitment Agency

Details

Supplier(s)
Glassdoor Inc
Value
GBP 29,650
Duration
1 year
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
18 January 2019

Tender description

AWARD NOTICE: Online recruitment service provision by Glassdoor Inc on behalf of the Contracting Authority - HMRC. Glassdoor to provide capacity for current and future job opportunities within HMRC and its executive agency Valuation Office Agency to be advertised on Glassdoor online Job site portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2020

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to U.S.Recruitment Agency.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to U.S.Recruitment Agency, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.