Tender for the Provisioning of Business Support Workshops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- First Acent Group Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
As part of this "Open" procurement process: Southend-on-Sea Borough Council ("the Council") invites electronic tender responses for the provisioning of Business Support Work Shops (BSW). This procurement process is divided into 9 Lots. Lot Title 1.Finance for non-financial managers 2. HR Practices 3. Marketing Plan 4. Project Management 5. Taking your Product to Market 6. Digital Marketing 7. Getting your Business online 8. I.T Skills for Business 9. Business Planning / Setting up a Social Enterprise Tender Documents can be accessed via: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk/southend/portal.nsf/index.htm The deadline for receipt of clarification requests relating to the procurement is Noon Monday 23rd July 2018. The deadline for submission of completed Tender Responses is: 14:00 Tuesday 31st July 2018. The Minimum Level Requirements are covered in detail in the Documents provided. This includes but is not limited to detail on Experience, Financial Standing and Insurance. The elements which are pass / fail are fully explained within the documentation provided as part of the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2018
- Completed: Award published17 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provisioning of Business Support Workshops.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provisioning of Business Support Workshops, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
