Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Value
GBP 266,707
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 January 2019

Tender description

Through discussions with Capita Children Services, the only company that can supply the annual entitlement to use their bespoke, proprietary and patented software, Trafford Council are aiming for a 3 year fixed-price for per-pupil costs for primary and secondary pupils with options for this price to be amended annually a capped amount of up to 3,5 %. This standard increment can be adjusted by ±0,5 % dependent on RPI exceeding/decreasing by 8,5 % of value as set on 1.4.2019. Through discussions with Capita Children Services, the only company that can supply the annual entitlement to use their bespoke, proprietary and patented software, Trafford Council are aiming for a 3 year fixed-price for per-pupil costs for primary and secondary pupils with options for this price to be amended annually a capped amount of up to 3.5 %. This standard increment can be adjusted by ±0,5 % dependent on RPI exceeding/decreasing by 8,5 % of value as set on 1.4.2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 January 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 January 2019

About the buyer

Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.