Repairs & Emergency Out-Of-Hours Contact Services (AH-257)
Details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Value
- GBP 67,500
- Topic
- Call centre
- Published
- 18 January 2019
- Submission
- 8 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of call handling (and potentially other contact methods) for the Alliance Homes and partners repairs contact service. The service will operate at times outside of core opening hours, some planned times inside of core opening hours together with unplanned business continuity cover. The resulting contract will initially be for a duration of three years with the possibility of a two-year extension. Further details are contained within the tender documents available through Alliance Homes e-tendering portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2019
About the buyer
Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs & Emergency Out-Of-Hours Contact Services (AH-257).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
