Closed tender

Repair of TR2000 Winch and Ancillary Equipment Support

Details

Value
GBP 2,127,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
Published
15 January 2019
Submission
5 March 2018

Tender description

This requirement was previously the subject of the Restricted Competitive Procedure via Contract Notice reference number: OJ S: 2017/S 128-262704 however, following the receipt of only one suitable expression of interest to participate in response to that procedure, it has now been determined to negotiate a single source contract with the incumbent contractor: EKA Limited, under Regulation 16(1)(a)(i) of the DSPCR 2011.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date5 March 2018
  2. Completed: Tender published15 January 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50630000 · Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair of TR2000 Winch and Ancillary Equipment Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.