Refurbishment and Installation of Beach Huts at St Margaret’s Bay
Details
- Published
- 18 January 2019
- Submission
- 8 February 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Refurbishment and Redecoration of 14 existing beach huts, erection of 9 new beach huts and associated works at St Margaret's Bay, Dover. The contract is anticipated to commence 11th March 2019 and will continue for a 8 week period. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00pm on 8th February 2019. Questions and Communication - Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility. Keywords: refurbishment, Installation, beach huts
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2019
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment and Installation of Beach Huts at St Margaret’s Bay, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
