Awarded contract
Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) for Support services for Children, Young People & Families
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Knowsley Council
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 15 January 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Psuedo Dynamic Purchasing System -Children and Young People. Multiple suppliers across 9 lots of a Children's services framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) for Support services for Children, Young People & Families, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
