Horsham District Council - Publication of Statutory Public Notices
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 14 January 2019
- Submission
- 22 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Horsham District Council is seeking a local newspaper to place its statutory public notices. The newspaper must circulate in the locality (i.e. the Horsham District) to that which the public notice refers. There are approximately 14 notices placed per week but this can vary and should not be relied upon. Further information about this opportunity can be found in tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2019
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Horsham District Council - Publication of Statutory Public Notices.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Horsham District Council - Publication of Statutory Public Notices, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
