Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 January 2019

Tender description

Central London Community Healthcare (CLCH) NHS Trust aims to deliver quality community healthcare services to the population served. The key aim of this service specification is therefore to procure a quality pharmacy service that will be responsive to the needs of services across the trust and deliver a service that meets the Care Quality Commission Regulation 12 Standards on medicines. To deliver a pharmacy supply service which is safe, evidence based and cost-effective whilst meeting the needs of different services across CLCH. North Division includes the London boroughs of Barnet; Brent; Harrow and Hertfordshire. Central London Community Healthcare (CLCH) NHS Trust aims to deliver quality community healthcare services to the population served. The key aim of this service specification is therefore to procure a quality pharmacy service that will be responsive to the needs of services across the trust and deliver a service that meets the Care Quality Commission Regulation 12 Standards on medicines. To deliver a pharmacy supply service which is safe, evidence based and cost-effective whilst meeting the needs of different services across CLCH.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85149000 · Pharmacy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

271 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.