Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 January 2019
- Submission
- 19 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of foster care Rolling Select List. This is the first annual review point. Please note that the advertised contract value is the potential total value of all placements made via the Rolling Select List for the period of the contract and the extension period. For contractors on the Rolling Select List there is no guarantee of placements. Placements will be matched depending on the match of the referral responses from the contractors on the Rolling Select List. The Rolling Select List will be reviewed and re advertised annually, when new entrants will have the opportunity to join the Rolling Select List and the provider tiers will also be re evaluated. This opportunity is available in the “Current Tenders” area of the portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Please note late returns will not be permitted. Foster care for Suffolk children and young people in care.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2019
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
235 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
