Funeral Services (T18/02/RW6)
Details
- Buyer
- Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Topic
- Funeral and related services
- Published
- 14 January 2019
- Submission
- 15 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust on behalf of The Northern Care Alliance is approaching the market to select a service provider whose provision of Funeral Services represents value for money and a high quality service combined with the ability to identify and implement service efficiencies across The Northern Care Alliance. Please note that all expressions of interest must be submitted via the Due North ProContract portal, paper and e-mailed expressions will not be accepted. If you are not already a registered supplier on Due North, please follow this link to register for free: https://procontract.due-north.com/register Once you have successfully expressed your interest via the portal, you will be sent an email directing you to the ProContract site from which you will be able to access and download the tender documentation and any other relevant information. All documents pertaining to this opportunity will be available for download via the ProContract portal from the outset. Please ensure you are able to download all files immediately after accessing the ProContract portal. Tenderers should also note that final submissions must be made via ProContract, no other submission route is permitted. Failure to follow this path will result in the tender submission being disregarded. The uploading process when submitting a tender via ProContract may take some time. Tenderers should therefore start this process in sufficient time to allow for the complete uploading of their tender submission by the tender return time and date.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2019
About the buyer
Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
