Expired contract

DFID 8284 Performance Evaluation of the AgriTech Catalyst International Development Contract Award

Details

Buyer
Department for International Development
Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
17 January 2019

Tender description

This evaluation will complement an ongoing process evaluation of a number of Catalyst Programmes and an interim impact evaluation of the UK component of the AgriTech Catalyst, commissioned by Innovate UK (IUK) and the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) respectively. The specific focus of the evaluation is to provide a rigorous and independent assessment of the effectiveness of the funding mechanism in stimulating agricultural innovation in and for developing countries.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022

About the buyer

Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DFID 8284 Performance Evaluation of the AgriTech Catalyst International Development Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.