Capital Accounting Valuations 2019 to 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Ingram LLP
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Industrial property services
- Published
- 17 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Merseyside Waste Disposal Authority (MWDA) is inviting tenders for a suitably qualified and experienced Chartered Surveyor to undertake a capital accounting valuations of twenty seven waste management facilities in the Merseyside area and Energy from Waste Facility in Teesside. The Contract is for a period of three years with a full valuation required in the first year (to be completed by the end of February 2019) with annual valuation updates in the second and third years. The annual updates (to be undertaken in February 2020 and February 2021) will provide MWDA with a view of the value of the Authority's estate in the waste market at the time of the update. The updates shall consider general economic, market and waste related factors and how changes in these may impact upon the valuation of the Authority's estate. The valuation works shall be undertaken in accordance with the relevant requirements of the RICS Valuation - Professional Standards (the 'Red Book'). Further detail on the specific requirements of the valuation is detailed within the tender document. Interested parties should review the documents available on Contracts Finder and return their tenders in accordance with the Instructions for Tendering by 12.00 noon on 8th January 2019. The contract documentation is available on the Authority's website. Any amendments to the documentation during the tender period will be posted on the Authority's website at www.merseysidewda.gov.uk. The covering letter provides contact detail in the event of any query.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 January 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Merseyside Recycling & Waste Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332300 · Industrial property services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Capital Accounting Valuations 2019 to 2021.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Capital Accounting Valuations 2019 to 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Recycling & Waste Authority.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
