CA5456 - Resurfacing of Car Parks - Ipswich
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brooks & Wood Ltd
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 16 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender to undertake the resurfacing works of two car parks at Ipswich Hospital site To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5456. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5456 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2019
About the buyer
East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5456 - Resurfacing of Car Parks - Ipswich.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
