AWARDED - NHDC 0818 Assistive Technology Installation, Mainenance and Welfare
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Provide
- Value
- GBP 2,320,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 16 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the supply of assistive technology installation, maintenance services and welfare services in connection with NHDC's independent living service, Hertfordshire Careline. OJEU contract notice ref. 2018/S 167-380679
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 December 2018
- Completed: Award published16 January 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED - NHDC 0818 Assistive Technology Installation, Mainenance and Welfare.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
