AMCV 261 - Wellbeing & Independence Service for Shropshire
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Age UK Shropshire Telford & Wrekin
- Value
- GBP 4,210,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 18 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for a Wellbeing and Independence service which will help people to remain in their own home with access to opportunities to socialise and to stay healthy with the aim of reducing the likelihood of becoming unwell, using health services and/or needing to receive long term formal care and support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2018
- Completed: Award published18 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 261 - Wellbeing & Independence Service for Shropshire.
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Mental Health Recovery
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
