Ageing Well Torbay - Mental Health Peer Support
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Community Care Trust (South Devon)Ltd
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ageing Well Torbay - Mental Health Peer Support This tender is being issued by Torbay Community Development Trust and not Torbay Council and relates to the Ageing Well programme. Ageing Well is a 6 year National Lottery Programme to reduce social isolation in older people living in Torbay. This tender is to identify an organisation who will continue the work commenced during a pilot programme through the Ageing Well innovation fund. Submission of tender documents will not be through Supplying the South West, applicants should refer to the tender documents for submission information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2018
- Completed: Award published18 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
241 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ageing Well Torbay - Mental Health Peer Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
