TC068 - Independent Domestic Violence Advisors Service (Adults)
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Published
- 18 July 2019
- Submission
- 19 August 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for Independent Domestic Violence Advisors which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. The term of the Contract will be for 1 year with the option to extend for a further three (3) twelve-month extension periods. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 1 November 2019. This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single contractor on the Contract. This provision is for an Independent Domestic Violence Advisor Service to support high risk clients of Domestic Abuse. Keywords: violence, advisors, victim, support, abuse, domestic
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 August 2019
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to TC068 - Independent Domestic Violence Advisors Service (Adults), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
