Expired contract
Supply and Delivery of Stationery to Stroud District Council Offices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OfficeTeam Ltd (Suubject to contract)
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 18 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2019
- Completed: Award published18 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
Stroud District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Stationery to Stroud District Council Offices.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Stationery to Stroud District Council Offices, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stroud District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
