Shoreditch Park Landscape Improvement Project - Design Team Service Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Land Use Consultants
- Value
- GBP 185,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Landscaping work for parks
- Published
- 15 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hackney Council would like to refurbish Shoreditch Park, and has appointed a suitably qualified and highly experienced Landscape Architect led Design Team to lead on the design development of a Masterplan, to work with the Council on an extensive public consultation exercise, develop the tender documentation and manage the works contract to deliver the improvements to the park.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2019
- Completed: Award published15 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Shoreditch Park Landscape Improvement Project - Design Team Service Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Shoreditch Park Landscape Improvement Project - Design Team Service Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
