Procurement consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 19 July 2019
- Submission
- 23 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The objective of this framework is to provide high quality technical consultancy services in the field of circular economy, and specifically related to recycled content and re-use, in the context of public sector procurement. WRAP Cymru will use these services to support its delivery of the ‘Developing a Circular Public Sector’ project. The objective of this framework is to provide high quality technical consultancy services in the field of circular economy, and specifically related to recycled content and re-use, in the context of public sector procurement. WRAP Cymru will use these services to support its delivery of the ‘Developing a Circular Public Sector’ project. See invitation to tender for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2019
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement consultancy services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
