Closed tender
Playing Field Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Swings
- Published
- 15 July 2019
- Submission
- 15 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the supply and installation of playground equipment and the removal of existing equipment, location Shutlanger Playing Field, Showsley Road, Shutlanger NN12 7RP
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2019
About the buyer
Shutlanger Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535100 · Swings
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 37535210 · Playground swings
- 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
- 37535240 · Playground slides
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shutlanger-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shutlanger-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shutlanger-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shutlanger-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shutlanger-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shutlanger-parish-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Playing Field Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shutlanger Parish Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
