Expired contract

Marketing services

Details

Supplier(s)
OMD Ireland
Value
EUR 800,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
18 July 2019

Tender description

Media buying services: (Traditional, digital and media partnerships/promotions) The successful media agency will be required to adopt a strategic approach to HRI and Subsidiaries media buying requirements. HRI marketing objective is to maximise attendances, increase interest levels in racing and drive pre-sales through national, regional and targeted campaigns. The selected agency will be required to plan for and purchase traditional and digital media including negotiating and buying media partnerships and promotions for Horse Racing Ireland and its subsidiaries on a weekly, monthly, quarterly and annual basis. Please consult the tender document for full details of our media buying services requirements. Media buying services: (Traditional, digital and media partnerships/promotions) The successful media agency will be required to adopt a strategic approach to HRI and Subsidiaries media buying requirements. HRI marketing objective is to maximise attendances, increase interest levels in racing and drive pre-sales through national, regional and targeted campaigns. The selected agency will be required to plan for and purchase traditional and digital media including negotiating and buying media partnerships and promotions for Horse Racing Ireland and its subsidiaries on a weekly, monthly, quarterly and annual basis. Please consult the tender document for full details of our media buying services requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 June 2023

About the buyer

Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,691
    £91.0m
  2. 1,052
    £97.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.