Awarded contract

Laboratory services

Details

Value
GBP 190,000
Topic
Laboratory services
Published
15 July 2019

Tender description

We (MHRA) has awarded a contract for a period of 05 years with 3 possible extensions of 12 months each for the supply of 02 x Nucleic Acid Extractors. The equipment (nucleic acid extractors) will be purchased in year one of the agreement, the remaining years of the agreement to cover servicing and maintenance and any bespoke consumables. Supply of 02 x nucleic acid extractors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Laboratory services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.