Invitation to Tender Design Services for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (TEN448)
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Design 79
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 19 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (CIOSGH) is part funded by European Regional Development Fund and part of Government's National Growth Hub network and provides a 'one stop shop' service for pre-start, start up and established SMEs to seek bespoke support to foster growth and enhance productivity across Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly (CIOS). This project represents a second phase to the current activity delivered by the CIOSGH. Phase 2 (2018-2021) will continue to offer a 'Hub' diagnostic service (to enable SMEs in CIOS to swiftly access the most appropriate business support to foster growth and develop productivity. It reflects the experience of the current CIOSGH project, client feedback and intelligence from other Growth Hubs nationally. The project works closely with other ERDF funded business support in Cornwall, the private sector support and national support to ensure pre-starts and SME businesses get the support and advice they need to grow. CIoS Growth Hub Objectives • To reach out to and generate interest from growth businesses, with a particular focus on those that have not previously engaged with European-funded business support • To generate targeted business support enquiries from eligible businesses, leading to engagement with other business support providers • To ensure activity achieves full geographic coverage of Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly • To develop effective communications and reference materials to engage with target audiences Commission On behalf of the CIoS Growth Hub, CDC wishes to appoint a design agency over the course of the Project to provide design services and produce a variety of communications and marketing material under a 'call-down' contract. The agency will be required to provide design support to include but not restricted to the following: • Review and further development of current Growth Hub brand guidelines (Annexe A) • Collateral for digital marketing campaigns, e.g. infographics • Marketing materials, e.g. flyers/handouts o content will be provided; some copywriting may be required • E-newsletter design • Event collateral o Pop ups o Giveaways Budget A budget has been set for this commission of up to £24,000 (excluding VAT) for design services until 30 September 2021. Commissioned activity will be invoiced against a Purchase Order. Production costs such as printing will not form part of this contract, although the successful supplier will be required to liaise with other contractors and potentially manage production.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2019
- Completed: Award published19 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Design Services for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (TEN448).
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender Design Services for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (TEN448), ranked by notice volume.
- 536£257.9m
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
