GB-Liverpool: INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SHURE AXIENT WIRELESS SYSTEM AND ACCESSORIES
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Microphones
- Published
- 19 July 2019
- Submission
- 19 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The overall aim of this tender is for The ACC Liverpool Group to purchase various digital microphone equipment and accessories as detailed in Section 5 of Document 1 The Briefing Document. This equipment will replace the existing radio frequency microphones used by The ACC Liverpool Group. As part of the requirement, the Supplier will be expected to supply the kit. The configuration of the equipment will be done by a member of our in house Production Team. Please refer to the tender docuements attached to this notice for a detailed overview of the requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 August 2019
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32341000 · Microphones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SHURE AXIENT WIRELESS SYSTEM AND ACCESSORIES, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
