Expired contract

Dedicated IT Network for the National Police Air Service (NPAS)

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Networks
Published
15 July 2019

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for a further competition let via Crown Commercial Services RM1045 for the provision of a Dedicated IT Network for the National Police Air Service (NPAS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2026

About the buyer

Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dedicated IT Network for the National Police Air Service (NPAS).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.