Expired contract
Contract award notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
37 suppliers
- Angie Wootten
- Ankhara Lloyd
- Anna Pilson
- Astrid Dinneen
- Audrey Capon
- Cath Bebbington
- Catherine Knowles
- Catherine Routely
- Charlotte Geen
- Claire Barker
- Elizabeth Barber
- Fiona Sellar
- Heather Latter
- Imogen Reilly
- Jane Kilminster
- Jennifer Donovan
- Johanna Condon
- Karen Tulloch
- Kate Reed
- Katherine Ayers
- Katherine Solomon
- Kerry White
- Louise Crook
- Majid Khoshkhoo
- Mandy Higgs
- Mark Jennett
- Mary Hooper
- Max Fishel
- Nicola Weightman
- Pamela Wrest
- Penny Earl
- Rozamund Serle
- Sarah Coles
- Sarah Hack
- Sharina Klaasens
- Sidonie Bertrand-Sheldon
- Tereza Aidonopoulo-Read
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 19 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
STA procured a pool of Inclusion Experts to ensure that key stage 1 and key stage 2 national curriculum tests, reception baseline assessments and professional skills tests in literacy and numeracy will be inclusive and accessible for all.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2019
- Completed: Award published19 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award notice.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
